0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

VLSroulette

  • Guest
12-Million RNG Spin Stats shared by Poit
January 20, 2009, 10:42:56 AM
Hello friends,

Fellow poster Poit has generously granted the permission for us to bring here his RNG spin stats for the benefit of our community.

Here are the results:

12 million spins:

[table=,]Layout,,Spins,,Mean,,Std. Deviation,,Max. Interval,,Max. Repeat,,Spins Last Appeared,,Min. Interval,,Max. Interval
Number1,,329140,,329891.89,,-1.33,,1,,4,,57,,1,,521
Number2,,330289,,329891.89,,0.70,,1,,4,,91,,1,,439
Number3,,329463,,329891.89,,-0.76,,1,,4,,28,,1,,454
Number4,,329665,,329891.89,,-0.40,,1,,4,,60,,1,,474
Number5,,329599,,329891.89,,-0.52,,1,,4,,52,,1,,485
Number6,,329653,,329891.89,,-0.42,,1,,4,,8,,1,,509
Number7,,329611,,329891.89,,-0.50,,1,,4,,1,,1,,417
Number8,,329888,,329891.89,,-0.01,,1,,5,,24,,1,,479
Number9,,330698,,329891.89,,1.42,,1,,4,,4,,1,,583
Number10,,329251,,329891.89,,-1.13,,1,,4,,26,,1,,487
Number11,,330205,,329891.89,,0.55,,1,,4,,77,,1,,509
Number12,,329153,,329891.89,,-1.30,,1,,4,,21,,1,,592
Number13,,329514,,329891.89,,-0.67,,1,,5,,9,,1,,557
Number14,,330578,,329891.89,,1.21,,1,,4,,92,,1,,503
Number15,,328972,,329891.89,,-1.62,,1,,5,,35,,1,,593
Number16,,330163,,329891.89,,0.48,,1,,4,,5,,1,,543
Number17,,330770,,329891.89,,1.55,,1,,4,,36,,1,,493
Number18,,331100,,329891.89,,2.13,,1,,4,,51,,1,,494
Number19,,329811,,329891.89,,-0.14,,1,,4,,13,,1,,534
Number20,,330795,,329891.89,,1.59,,1,,4,,31,,1,,497
Number21,,329942,,329891.89,,0.09,,1,,4,,27,,1,,478
Number22,,330463,,329891.89,,1.01,,1,,4,,73,,1,,482
Number23,,330435,,329891.89,,0.96,,1,,4,,18,,1,,423
Number24,,330425,,329891.89,,0.94,,1,,5,,10,,1,,456
Number25,,330613,,329891.89,,1.27,,1,,5,,96,,1,,431
Number26,,329830,,329891.89,,-0.11,,1,,4,,43,,1,,566
Number27,,329209,,329891.89,,-1.21,,1,,4,,7,,1,,474
Number28,,328879,,329891.89,,-1.79,,1,,5,,137,,1,,528
Number29,,329263,,329891.89,,-1.11,,1,,4,,29,,1,,521
Number30,,329393,,329891.89,,-0.88,,1,,4,,38,,1,,474
Number31,,329227,,329891.89,,-1.17,,1,,4,,3,,1,,463
Number32,,328926,,329891.89,,-1.70,,1,,4,,0,,1,,462
Number33,,330788,,329891.89,,1.58,,1,,4,,2,,1,,482
Number34,,329894,,329891.89,,0.00,,1,,4,,34,,1,,488
Number35,,329039,,329891.89,,-1.51,,1,,5,,20,,1,,491
Number36,,330541,,329891.89,,1.15,,1,,5,,22,,1,,452
Zero,,330815,,329891.89,,1.63,,1,,4,,47,,1,,539[/table]

[table=,]
Layout,,Spins,,Mean,,Std. Deviation,,Max. Interval,,Max. Repeat,,Spins Last Appeared,,Min. Interval,,Max. Interval
Low(1-18),,5937712,,5938054.05,,-0.20,,1,,22,,1,,1,,25
High(19-36),,5937473,,5938054.05,,-0.33,,1,,22,,0,,1,,23
Red,,5938269,,5938054.05,,0.12,,1,,22,,0,,1,,23
Black,,5936916,,5938054.05,,-0.65,,1,,21,,2,,1,,29
Odd,,5936299,,5938054.05,,-1.01,,1,,21,,1,,1,,24
Even,,5938886,,5938054.05,,0.48,,1,,23,,0,,1,,23
[/table]

[table=,]
Layout,,Spins,,Mean,,Std. Deviation,,Max. Interval,,Max. Repeat,,Spins Last Appeared,,Min. Interval,,Max. Interval
1st Dozen,,3956615,,3958702.70,,-1.28,,1,,18,,1,,1,,39
2nd Dozen,,3962968,,3958702.70,,2.61,,1,,14,,5,,1,,39
3rd Dozen,,3955602,,3958702.70,,-1.90,,1,,14,,0,,1,,39
Column A,,3956231,,3958702.70,,-1.51,,1,,14,,1,,1,,37
Column B,,3959617,,3958702.70,,0.56,,1,,13,,0,,1,,41
Column C,,3959337,,3958702.70,,0.39,,1,,16,,2,,1,,42
[/table]

[table=,]
Layout,,Spins,,Mean,,Std. Deviation,,Max. Interval,,Max. Repeat,,Spins Last Appeared,,Min. Interval,,Max. Interval
Street(1-3),,988892,,989675.68,,-0.82,,1,,7,,28,,1,,168
Street(4-6),,988917,,989675.68,,-0.80,,1,,6,,8,,1,,174
Street(7-9),,990197,,989675.68,,0.55,,1,,6,,1,,1,,154
Street(10-12),,988609,,989675.68,,-1.12,,1,,7,,21,,1,,164
Street(13-15),,989064,,989675.68,,-0.64,,1,,6,,9,,1,,177
Street(16-18),,992033,,989675.68,,2.47,,1,,6,,5,,1,,165
Street(19-21),,990548,,989675.68,,0.91,,1,,7,,13,,1,,164
Street(22-24),,991323,,989675.68,,1.73,,1,,6,,10,,1,,160
Street(25-27),,989652,,989675.68,,-0.02,,1,,6,,7,,1,,174
Street(28-30),,987535,,989675.68,,-2.24,,1,,6,,29,,1,,178
Street(31-33),,988941,,989675.68,,-0.77,,1,,6,,0,,1,,164
Street(34-36),,989474,,989675.68,,-0.21,,1,,6,,20,,1,,163
[/table]

[table=,]
Layout,,Spins,,Mean,,Std. Deviation,,Max. Interval,,Max. Repeat,,Spins Last Appeared,,Min. Interval,,Max. Interval
Line(1-6),,1977809,,1979351.35,,-1.20,,1,,8,,8,,1,,92
Line(4-9),,1979114,,1979351.35,,-0.18,,1,,8,,1,,1,,79
Line(7-12),,1978806,,1979351.35,,-0.42,,1,,8,,1,,1,,93
Line(10-15),,1977673,,1979351.35,,-1.30,,1,,9,,9,,1,,82
Line(13-18),,1981097,,1979351.35,,1.36,,1,,8,,5,,1,,89
Line(16-21),,1982581,,1979351.35,,2.51,,1,,9,,5,,1,,83
Line(19-24),,1981871,,1979351.35,,1.96,,1,,8,,10,,1,,76
Line(22-27),,1980975,,1979351.35,,1.26,,1,,9,,7,,1,,82
Line(25-30),,1977187,,1979351.35,,-1.68,,1,,8,,7,,1,,89
Line(28-33),,1976476,,1979351.35,,-2.23,,1,,10,,0,,1,,79
Line(31-36),,1978415,,1979351.35,,-0.73,,1,,9,,0,,1,,75
[/table]

[table=,]
Layout,,Spins,,Mean,,Std. Deviation,,Max. Interval,,Max. Repeat,,Spins Last Appeared,,Min. Interval,,Max. Interval
Corner( 1:5 ),,1318693,,1319567.57,,-0.81,,1,,7,,52,,1,,120
Corner( 2:6 ),,1319004,,1319567.57,,-0.52,,1,,7,,8,,1,,120
Corner( 4:8 ),,1318763,,1319567.57,,-0.74,,1,,7,,1,,1,,124
Corner( 5:9 ),,1319838,,1319567.57,,0.25,,1,,7,,4,,1,,129
Corner( 7:11 ),,1318955,,1319567.57,,-0.56,,1,,6,,1,,1,,119
Corner( 8:12 ),,1319944,,1319567.57,,0.35,,1,,7,,4,,1,,127
Corner( 10:14 ),,1319548,,1319567.57,,-0.02,,1,,7,,9,,1,,151
Corner( 11:15 ),,1318908,,1319567.57,,-0.61,,1,,7,,21,,1,,126
Corner( 13:17 ),,1321025,,1319567.57,,1.34,,1,,7,,5,,1,,127
Corner( 14:18 ),,1321420,,1319567.57,,1.71,,1,,7,,35,,1,,137
Corner( 16:20 ),,1321539,,1319567.57,,1.82,,1,,6,,5,,1,,115
Corner( 17:21 ),,1322607,,1319567.57,,2.80,,1,,7,,27,,1,,130
Corner( 19:23 ),,1321504,,1319567.57,,1.78,,1,,7,,13,,1,,122
Corner( 20:24 ),,1321597,,1319567.57,,1.87,,1,,8,,10,,1,,120
Corner( 22:26 ),,1321341,,1319567.57,,1.63,,1,,7,,18,,1,,154
Corner( 23:27 ),,1319899,,1319567.57,,0.31,,1,,7,,7,,1,,124
Corner( 25:29 ),,1318585,,1319567.57,,-0.91,,1,,7,,29,,1,,138
Corner( 26:30 ),,1317695,,1319567.57,,-1.73,,1,,6,,7,,1,,118
Corner( 28:32 ),,1316295,,1319567.57,,-3.02,,1,,7,,0,,1,,125
Corner( 29:33 ),,1318370,,1319567.57,,-1.10,,1,,7,,0,,1,,124
Corner( 31:35 ),,1317086,,1319567.57,,-2.29,,1,,8,,0,,1,,124
Corner( 32:36 ),,1319294,,1319567.57,,-0.25,,1,,7,,0,,1,,130
[/table]

[table=,]
Layout,,Spins,,Mean,,Std. Deviation,,Max. Interval,,Max. Repeat,,Spins Last Appeared,,Min. Interval,,Max. Interval
Split(1-0),,659955,,659783.78,,0.22,,1,,5,,47,,1,,266
Split(2-0),,661104,,659783.78,,1.67,,1,,5,,47,,1,,236
Split(3-0),,660278,,659783.78,,0.63,,1,,6,,28,,1,,291
Split(1-2),,659429,,659783.78,,-0.45,,1,,5,,57,,1,,289
Split(1-4),,658805,,659783.78,,-1.24,,1,,6,,57,,1,,232
Split(2-3),,659752,,659783.78,,-0.04,,1,,6,,28,,1,,304
Split(2-5),,659888,,659783.78,,0.13,,1,,5,,52,,1,,289
Split(3-6),,659116,,659783.78,,-0.85,,1,,5,,8,,1,,249
Split(4-5),,659264,,659783.78,,-0.66,,1,,5,,52,,1,,313
Split(4-7),,659276,,659783.78,,-0.64,,1,,5,,1,,1,,241
Split(5-6),,659252,,659783.78,,-0.67,,1,,5,,8,,1,,245
Split(5-8),,659487,,659783.78,,-0.38,,1,,5,,24,,1,,279
Split(6-9),,660351,,659783.78,,0.72,,1,,5,,4,,1,,282
Split(7-8),,659499,,659783.78,,-0.36,,1,,5,,1,,1,,252
Split(7-10),,658862,,659783.78,,-1.17,,1,,5,,1,,1,,218
Split(8-9),,660586,,659783.78,,1.02,,1,,5,,4,,1,,238
Split(8-11),,660093,,659783.78,,0.39,,1,,6,,24,,1,,309
Split(9-12),,659851,,659783.78,,0.09,,1,,5,,4,,1,,221
Split(10-11),,659456,,659783.78,,-0.41,,1,,5,,26,,1,,239
Split(10-13),,658765,,659783.78,,-1.29,,1,,5,,9,,1,,243
Split(11-12),,659358,,659783.78,,-0.54,,1,,6,,21,,1,,242
Split(11-14),,660783,,659783.78,,1.26,,1,,5,,77,,1,,280
Split(12-15),,658125,,659783.78,,-2.10,,1,,5,,21,,1,,224
Split(13-14),,660092,,659783.78,,0.39,,1,,6,,9,,1,,224
Split(13-16),,659677,,659783.78,,-0.14,,1,,6,,5,,1,,240
Split(14-15),,659550,,659783.78,,-0.30,,1,,6,,35,,1,,246
Split(14-17),,661348,,659783.78,,1.98,,1,,6,,36,,1,,250
Split(15-18),,660072,,659783.78,,0.36,,1,,6,,35,,1,,270
Split(16-17),,660933,,659783.78,,1.45,,1,,5,,5,,1,,236
Split(16-19),,659974,,659783.78,,0.24,,1,,5,,5,,1,,239
Split(17-18),,661870,,659783.78,,2.64,,1,,4,,36,,1,,229
Split(17-20),,661565,,659783.78,,2.25,,1,,5,,31,,1,,246
Split(18-21),,661042,,659783.78,,1.59,,1,,5,,27,,1,,244
Split(19-20),,660606,,659783.78,,1.04,,1,,5,,13,,1,,271
Split(19-22),,660274,,659783.78,,0.62,,1,,5,,13,,1,,236
Split(20-21),,660737,,659783.78,,1.21,,1,,6,,27,,1,,231
Split(20-23),,661230,,659783.78,,1.83,,1,,6,,18,,1,,234
Split(21-24),,660367,,659783.78,,0.74,,1,,5,,10,,1,,230
Split(22-23),,660898,,659783.78,,1.41,,1,,6,,18,,1,,246
Split(22-25),,661076,,659783.78,,1.64,,1,,5,,73,,1,,304
Split(23-24),,660860,,659783.78,,1.36,,1,,6,,10,,1,,265
Split(23-26),,660265,,659783.78,,0.61,,1,,5,,18,,1,,246
Split(24-27),,659634,,659783.78,,-0.19,,1,,5,,7,,1,,266
Split(25-26),,660443,,659783.78,,0.83,,1,,5,,43,,1,,248
Split(25-28),,659492,,659783.78,,-0.37,,1,,6,,96,,1,,254
Split(26-27),,659039,,659783.78,,-0.94,,1,,5,,7,,1,,273
Split(26-29),,659093,,659783.78,,-0.87,,1,,5,,29,,1,,221
Split(27-30),,658602,,659783.78,,-1.50,,1,,6,,7,,1,,285
Split(28-29),,658142,,659783.78,,-2.08,,1,,5,,29,,1,,266
Split(28-31),,658106,,659783.78,,-2.12,,1,,5,,3,,1,,216
Split(29-30),,658656,,659783.78,,-1.43,,1,,6,,29,,1,,223
Split(29-32),,658189,,659783.78,,-2.02,,1,,5,,0,,1,,226
Split(30-33),,660181,,659783.78,,0.50,,1,,5,,2,,1,,254
Split(31-32),,658153,,659783.78,,-2.06,,1,,6,,0,,1,,263
Split(31-34),,659121,,659783.78,,-0.84,,1,,6,,3,,1,,242
Split(32-33),,659714,,659783.78,,-0.09,,1,,5,,0,,1,,247
Split(32-35),,657965,,659783.78,,-2.30,,1,,6,,0,,1,,241
Split(33-36),,661329,,659783.78,,1.96,,1,,5,,2,,1,,241
Split(34-35),,658933,,659783.78,,-1.08,,1,,5,,20,,1,,235
Split(35-36),,659580,,659783.78,,-0.26,,1,,5,,20,,1,,229
[/table]

[table=,]
Layout,,Spins,,Mean,,Std. Deviation,,Max. Interval,,Max. Repeat,,Spins Last Appeared,,Min. Interval,,Max. Interval
Line(1-0),,1319707,,1154621.62,,161.46,,1,,7,,28,,1,,126
Street(0-2),,990244,,1154621.62,,-160.77,,1,,7,,47,,1,,166
Street(0-3),,990567,,1154621.62,,-160.45,,1,,6,,28,,1,,231
[/table]

[table=,]
Sector,,Section,,Spins,,Mean,,Std. Deviation,,Max. Interval,,Max. Repeat,,Spins Last Appeared,,Min. Interval,,Max. Interval
1,,0-26,,660645,,659783.78,,1.09,,1,,5,,43,,1,,238
2,,26-3,,659293,,659783.78,,-0.62,,1,,5,,28,,1,,239
3,,3-35,,658502,,659783.78,,-1.62,,1,,6,,20,,1,,281
4,,35-12,,658192,,659783.78,,-2.01,,1,,5,,20,,1,,283
5,,12-28,,658032,,659783.78,,-2.22,,1,,6,,21,,1,,249
6,,28-7,,658490,,659783.78,,-1.64,,1,,5,,1,,1,,236
7,,7-29,,658874,,659783.78,,-1.15,,1,,5,,1,,1,,226
8,,29-18,,660363,,659783.78,,0.73,,1,,5,,29,,1,,240
9,,18-22,,661563,,659783.78,,2.25,,1,,5,,51,,1,,260
10,,22-9,,661161,,659783.78,,1.74,,1,,5,,4,,1,,234
11,,9-31,,659925,,659783.78,,0.18,,1,,5,,3,,1,,255
12,,31-14,,659805,,659783.78,,0.03,,1,,6,,3,,1,,265
13,,14-20,,661373,,659783.78,,2.01,,1,,5,,31,,1,,247
14,,20-1,,659935,,659783.78,,0.19,,1,,6,,31,,1,,254
15,,1-33,,659928,,659783.78,,0.18,,1,,6,,2,,1,,244
16,,33-16,,660951,,659783.78,,1.48,,1,,5,,2,,1,,235
17,,16-24,,660588,,659783.78,,1.02,,1,,5,,5,,1,,240
18,,24-5,,660024,,659783.78,,0.30,,1,,5,,10,,1,,223
19,,5-10,,658850,,659783.78,,-1.18,,1,,5,,26,,1,,260
20,,10-23,,659686,,659783.78,,-0.12,,1,,6,,18,,1,,290
21,,23-8,,660323,,659783.78,,0.68,,1,,6,,18,,1,,240
22,,8-30,,659281,,659783.78,,-0.64,,1,,6,,24,,1,,227
23,,30-11,,659598,,659783.78,,-0.24,,1,,5,,38,,1,,251
24,,11-36,,660746,,659783.78,,1.22,,1,,5,,22,,1,,247
25,,36-13,,660055,,659783.78,,0.34,,1,,5,,9,,1,,257
26,,13-27,,658723,,659783.78,,-1.34,,1,,5,,7,,1,,244
27,,27-6,,658862,,659783.78,,-1.17,,1,,5,,7,,1,,241
28,,6-34,,659547,,659783.78,,-0.30,,1,,5,,8,,1,,243
29,,34-17,,660664,,659783.78,,1.11,,1,,6,,34,,1,,235
30,,17-25,,661383,,659783.78,,2.02,,1,,5,,36,,1,,241
31,,25-2,,660902,,659783.78,,1.42,,1,,5,,91,,1,,277
32,,2-21,,660231,,659783.78,,0.57,,1,,5,,27,,1,,241
33,,21-4,,659607,,659783.78,,-0.22,,1,,5,,27,,1,,230
34,,4-19,,659476,,659783.78,,-0.39,,1,,5,,13,,1,,273
35,,19-15,,658783,,659783.78,,-1.27,,1,,6,,13,,1,,227
36,,15-32,,657898,,659783.78,,-2.39,,1,,5,,0,,1,,249
37,,32-0,,659741,,659783.78,,-0.05,,1,,5,,0,,1,,268
[/table]

[table=,]
No.,,Spins,,Mean,,Std. Deviation,,Measure of Deviation
1,,329140,,329891.89,,-1.33,,1.7137
2,,330289,,329891.89,,0.70,,0.4780
3,,329463,,329891.89,,-0.76,,0.5576
4,,329665,,329891.89,,-0.40,,0.1561
5,,329599,,329891.89,,-0.52,,0.2600
6,,329653,,329891.89,,-0.42,,0.1730
7,,329611,,329891.89,,-0.50,,0.2392
8,,329888,,329891.89,,-0.01,,0.0000
9,,330698,,329891.89,,1.42,,1.9698
10,,329251,,329891.89,,-1.13,,1.2451
11,,330205,,329891.89,,0.55,,0.2972
12,,329153,,329891.89,,-1.30,,1.6550
13,,329514,,329891.89,,-0.67,,0.4329
14,,330578,,329891.89,,1.21,,1.4270
15,,328972,,329891.89,,-1.62,,2.5651
16,,330163,,329891.89,,0.48,,0.2228
17,,330770,,329891.89,,1.55,,2.3374
18,,331100,,329891.89,,2.13,,4.4243
19,,329811,,329891.89,,-0.14,,0.0198
20,,330795,,329891.89,,1.59,,2.4723
21,,329942,,329891.89,,0.09,,0.0076
22,,330463,,329891.89,,1.01,,0.9887
23,,330435,,329891.89,,0.96,,0.8941
24,,330425,,329891.89,,0.94,,0.8615
25,,330613,,329891.89,,1.27,,1.5763
26,,329830,,329891.89,,-0.11,,0.0116
27,,329209,,329891.89,,-1.21,,1.4136
28,,328879,,329891.89,,-1.79,,3.1100
29,,329263,,329891.89,,-1.11,,1.1989
30,,329393,,329891.89,,-0.88,,0.7545
31,,329227,,329891.89,,-1.17,,1.3401
32,,328926,,329891.89,,-1.70,,2.8280
33,,330788,,329891.89,,1.58,,2.4342
34,,329894,,329891.89,,0.00,,0.0000
35,,329039,,329891.89,,-1.51,,2.2050
36,,330541,,329891.89,,1.15,,1.2772
0,,330815,,329891.89,,1.63,,2.5831
[/table]



All credit to Poit. Thanks for your generosity man! [smiley=thumbsup.gif]
Victor

*

bombus

  • Top Member
  • *****
  • 1843
Hey Poit if you see this,

Quote
Layout  Spins  Mean  Std. Deviation  Max. Interval  Max. Repeat  Spins Last Appeared  Min. Interval  Max. Interval
Line(1-0)  1319707  1154621.62  161.46  1  7  28  1  126
Street(0-2)  990244  1154621.62  -160.77  1  7  47  1  166
Street(0-3)  990567  1154621.62  -160.45  1  6  28  1  231

Is the max. interval of 231 for the street (0-3) correct?

It's way over the mark for all the other streets, which is strange given the sample size.

Could you check on it maybe, is it a typo?
When betting the streets I've always placed special conditions on the 0-3 street, and now, as they stand, your stats might confirm my suspicions.




*

MATTJONO

  • Top Member
  • *****
  • 669
The one thing that gets me is this the max repeat for a single number = 5repeats.

So for the splits i would guess we would see around 8 or 9 repeats but thats not the case the max repat for a split =6repeats

And the corners which is 4 numbers i would guess of the fact that single numbers can repeat up to 5 times then for a corner i would guess around 15 repeats could happen but the max was just 8 repeats.

?????

lifegoeson     by     noah and the whale

zwanatico

  • Member
  • *
  • 41
Re: 12-Million RNG Spin Stats shared by Poit
September 02, 2009, 04:06:53 PM
Thanks for this post.  Really interesting numbers
What program have you used for this simulation?
Is it possible to know how many times a dozen is repeating more than 10 times?  or a color more than 15 times?
Thank you.

Bo0Merang

  • Guest
Re: 12-Million RNG Spin Stats shared by Poit
September 05, 2009, 12:03:08 PM
this   is  what  I  work  on  as well  do  you have   live  numbers  like that ?????

far2shok

  • Member
  • *
  • 7
  • Gender: Male
Re: 12-Million RNG Spin Stats shared by Poit
December 22, 2009, 05:45:36 PM
Yesterday I got new max interval for Split at Casino Grand Play.   It was 352 at split 34-35, f**ck